Our members

Permit Holders

Tom Capen                  Eleanor Manie                                      Port San Luis

Brad Wilcox                 Profish'n                                                 Port San Luis

Michael Cohen           Eagle                                                        Port San Luis

Richard Axelson         Lady Renee                                           Morro Bay

William Blue                Brita Michelle                                       Morro Bay

Jeff French                   Langosta 2                                             Morro Bay

Robert Braaten           Morning Light                                      Morro Bay

Joseph Nungaray      Michael Too                                          Morro Bay

John French                Nadine                                                     Morro Bay

David Toriumi             Grinder                                                    Santa Cruz

Ken Miller                      Pacific Rose                                          Santa Cruz

Christian Zajac            Sevena May                                          Santa Cruz

Geoff Bettencourt     Miss Moriah                                           Half Moon Bay

Steve Fitz                      Mr. Morgan                                             Half Moon Bay

Don Pemberton         Stacy Joanne                                        Half Moon Bay

Porter McHenry         Merva W                                                   Half Moon Bay

Stephen Melz              Sunrise                                                     Half Moon Bay

James Rando              Stacey Jo, Misty Dawn                       Half Moon Bay

Paul Lourenco             High Hopes                                            Half Moon Bay

Jim Anderson              Allaine                                                      Half Moon Bay

Frank Sousa                 Bev A                                                         Half Moon Bay

Todd Korth                   New Day                                                  Half Moon Bay

Kyle Pemberton         Moriah Lee                                             Half Moon Bay

Ruben Brasil                Fishy Busyness                                     Half Moon Bay

Joe Cullen                    New Polaris                                            Half Moon Bay

Barry Day                      Rosella                                                     Half Moon Bay

Jeffrey Poss                 Westpac                                                   Half Moon Bay

Tyler Butler                  Reelization                                             Half Moon Bay

Paul Toste                     Adventure                                              Half Moon Bay

Dan Durbin                   Golden Girl                                            Half Moon Bay

Jerry Pemberton       Coho                                                        Half Moon Bay

Donald Marshall        Northern Light                                     Half Moon Bay

John Mellor                  High Hopes                                           San Francisco

John Atkinson, Jr      New Rayann                                          San Francisco

Chad Dahlberg           Pacific Rival                                            San Francisco

Rocky Burns                Al W                                                            San Francisco

Sean Hodges               HOG Heaven                                          San Francisco 

Christopher Fox         Victoria                                                     San Francisco

Frank Gee                     Ocean Gale                                             San Francisco

John Barnett               Amigo                                                       San Francisco

Joseph Gallia              New Easy Rider                                    San Francisco

Chris Lawson              Promise, Seaward                                Bodega Bay

Justin Davis                 Nightwind                                                Bodega Bay

Tom Graham               Janae                                                         Bodega Bay

Charlie Beck                Flora M                                                      Bodega Bay

Erik Owen                     Split Decision                                         Bodega Bay

Joseph Mantua          Autumn Star                                            Bodega Bay

Nick Hofland               Presley Capri                                           Bodega Bay

Tal Roseberry              Sea Farmer                                              Bodega Bay

Johnny Tucker            Sea Farmer                                              Bodega Bay

Milton Harris                Provider                                                    Bodega Bay

Tony Anello                  Annabelle                                                 Bodega Bay

Mark Gentry                Rampaige                                                  Bodega Bay

Paul Wedel                  Debbie Marie                                            Bodega Bay

Dick Ogg                       Karen Jeanne                                          Bodega Bay

Scott Bertelsen          Carina                                                         Bodega Bay

Ryan Kozlowski         Seastar                                                       Bodega Bay

Ron Blodgett               Happy Jack                                             Bodega Bay

Peter Repanich          Sockeysummer                                      Bodega Bay

Peter BJeldanes        Talisman                                                   Bodega Bay 

Mark Anello                 Legacy                                                        Bodega Bay

Frank Blagg                 Acme                                                           Bodega Bay

Steve Anello                Donna Mia                                                 Bodega Bay

Peter Bogdahn           Moli                                                              Arena Cove

Scott Hockett              Rita Maria, Ace                                        Fort Bragg

Aaron Weinzinger      Regina Marie                                           Fort Bragg

Tom Estes                      Noyo Dawn                                              Fort Bragg

Shane Chilson             K-D, Cheryl Rose                                    Fort Bragg

Heather Sears              Princess                                                    Fort Bragg

Gary Roach                    Top Gun                                                    Fort Bragg

James Ponts                 Blackhawk                                               Fort Bragg

Anthony Cannia          Marilee                                                      Fort Bragg

Lucas Sallee                  Sea                                                              Fort Bragg

E. C. Hernandez           Lawrence                                                 Fort Bragg

Allen Gibuey                  TW Ancona                                              Fort Bragg

Vince Doyle                    Verna Jean                                              Fort Bragg

Bill Forkner                    Shirley                                                       Fort Bragg

Ian Roberts                    Good News                                              Eureka

Kevin Pinto                    Kristen Gail                                              Eureka

Patrick Burns                Comet                                                        Eureka

Patrick Davis                  Cynthia, Susan T                                  Eureka

Mark Hofmann              Ocean Nemesis                                     Eureka

Mike Cunningham        Sally Kay                                                 Eureka

Travis Hunter                  Fishwish                                                 Eureka

Henry McMaster           Captain Banjo                                       Eureka

Nick Colazas                   Ashlyn-D                                                 Eureka

David Helliwell              Corregidor                                              Eureka

Travis Michel                  Soko                                                          Eureka

Brad Sauers                    Scimitar                                                   Eureka

Scott Creps                     Calypso                                                    Eureka

Steven Salo                    Miss Gracie                                              Eureka

David Wight                   Nanbellis Jo                                            Eureka

Harrison Ibach              Oceana                                                     Eureka

Paul Pellegrini               Celtic Aire                                                Eureka

Aaron Newman             Maria Isabel                                           Eureka

Tom Fulkerson              Rose Marie                                              Eureka

Emanuel Silveira         My Lady                                                     Eureka

Zach Rotwein                Miss Phyllis                                             Trinidad

John Roley                     Betty Ann                                                 Trinidad

Craig Goucher               Second Wind                                         Trinidad

John Provolt                 Jo                                                                Trinidad

Michael McBrayer        Sundown                                                Trinidad

Tony Sepulveda           Shellback                                                Trinidad

Jonathan Hinckley     Alibi                                                            Trinidad

Benjamin Platt           Miss Heidi                                                  Crescent Ctiy

Matt O'Donnell             Rose Marie                                               Crescent City

Brett Fahning                Mary Lu                                                     Crescent City

Randy Smith                  Mistasea                                                   Crescent City

Victor Pomilia                Spirit of America                                   Crescent City

Tom Wraith                     Amy Lyn                                                    Crescent City

Kurt Hochberg              Rogue                                                         Crescent City

Sean Eaddy                    Midori, Gladnik, Charlie D                 Crescent City

Ann Timmer                   Donita                                                        Crescent City

Russ Timmer                  Bountiful                                                  Crescent City

Blaine Rodgers              Barbara Marie                                        Crescent City

Gerry Hemmingsen     Pollux                                                        Crescent City

Robert Wakefield          Lori                                                             Crescent City

Wesley Taylor                 Gemini, Miss Sayoko                           Crescent City

Patricia Brunsing          Rogue                                                         Crescent City

Rudi Stolt                         Survival Too                                            Crescent City

Bill DeBacker                  She 'N' I                                                     Crescent City

Randy Pincombe           Viking                                                        Crescent City

John Beardon                 Stormy II                                                   Crescent City

Richard Nehmer             Resolution                                               Crescent City

Tim Potter                         Pacific Pride                                            Crescent City

David Shogren                Aleutian Storm                                       Crescent City

Richard Hagel                 Neahkahnie                                             Crescent City

Bob Burchell                   Madeline                                                    Crescent City

Steve Moore                    Rose Mar                                                    Crescent City

Stacy Tesch                      Maranatha                                                Crescent City

Brad Miller                       Shirley Rae                                                Crescent City

Brian Nolte                       Dynamik                                                    Brookings

Mike Haggren                 Tasinge, Charley, Defiant, Ms Sam    Astoria 

William Currie                Tarka 2                                                         Westport





image1

Buyer/receivers

Pacific Choice Seafood

image2

I

NOR CAL Seafoods

image3

LCZ Unloaders, Inc

image4

American Seafood Exchange

image5

Morning Star Fisheries LLC

image6

Ocean King Fish, Inc

image7

Dandy Fish Company

image8

Noyo Fish Company

image9

 

Cap'n Zach's Crab House

image10